Grupo del Cuerpo de Paz solicita que Estados Unidos suspenda la ayuda militar a República Dominicana

  • Aclaran que petición no es contra el pueblo dominicano, sino de la política de los EE.UU.
$!Grupo del Cuerpo de Paz solicita que Estados Unidos suspenda la ayuda militar a República Dominicana
Militares del Cesfront en el paso fronterizo de Dajabón.

SANTO DOMINGO. Un grupo de 560 voluntarios del Cuerpo de Paz que prestó servicio en República Dominicana, y tres exdirectores de la entidad en el país, dirigieron una misiva al secretario de Estado de Estados Unidos, John Kerry, para que su Gobierno suspenda la ayuda militar que otorga a la nación, ya que entienden que se emplea para violar los derechos humanos de los dominicanos de ascendencia haitiana, a quienes refieren como apátridas.

En la carta, de fecha 7 de agosto, escriben que las leyes estatales indican que Estados Unidos no aportará ayuda a cualquier unidad de las fuerzas de seguridad de un país, si hay información creíble de que dicha unidad ha cometido una violación grave de los derechos humanos.

“Dada la indiferencia del Gobierno dominicano por las leyes internacionales respecto a la situación de sus ciudadanos de ascendencia haitiana; la trayectoria violenta de las fuerzas de seguridad dominicanas que reciben financiación y entrenamiento de los Estados Unidos; y la preparación de las Fuerzas Armadas dominicanas para ejecutar una campaña potencialmente masiva de expulsiones violatorias de los derechos humanos, pedimos que los Estados Unidos suspenda su ayuda militar”, indican.

Precisan que las fuerzas de seguridad que están a punto de llevar a cabo deportaciones masivas, incluido el personal del Cuerpo Especializado en Seguridad Fronteriza Terrestre (Cesfront), entrenado por Estados Unidos, han recibido más de US$17.5 millones en asistencia desde 2013, año en que el Tribunal Constitucional dictó una sentencia que establece criterios sobre la nacionalidad.

A continuación la carta íntegra:

August 7, 2015

Honorable John F. Kerry

Secretary of State

2201 C Street, NW

Washington, DC 20520

cc: Honorable Roberta S. Jacobson, Assistant Secretary of Western Hemisphere Affairs

cc: Honorable Senator Patrick Leahy of Vermont

Dear Secretary Kerry,

As 560 returned Peace Corps volunteers and three Country Directors who served in the Dominican Republic, we are grateful for the privilege of having spent years living, working with, and learning from the Dominican people.It is due to our deep and abiding concern for the most vulnerable members of Dominican society that we are writing to you about the crisis of statelessness among Dominicans of Haitian descent. We urge you to end U.S. involvement in the violation of their human rights: enforce the Leahy Amendments to the Foreign Assistance Act and annual Department of Defense appropriations.

The Leahy laws state that no U.S. assistance shall be furnished to any unit of the security forces of a foreign country if there is credible information that such a unit has committed a gross violation of human rights. Given the Dominican government’s disregard for international law with respect to the status of its citizens of Haitian descent; the violent track record of Dominican security forces receiving funding and training from the United States; and the Dominican Armed Forces’ readiness to execute a potentially massive campaign of rights-violating expulsions, we ask that the United States suspend its military aid to the Dominican government.

In 2013, the Dominican Constitutional Court issued a ruling (168-13) that effectively stripped hundreds of thousands of people, primarily those of Haitian descent, of their Dominican citizenship. This ruling stands in direct contravention of international human rights law—specifically the American Convention on Human Rights, which the Dominican government ratified in 1978. This convention enshrines the right to a nationality and prohibits its arbitrary deprivation. Many Dominicans of Haitian ancestry, including those whose families have resided in the Dominican Republic for generations, were rendered stateless and face forcible deportation to a country where many have no ties whatsoever. A subsequent Dominican law (169-14), which addressed the court’s ruling, further entrenched the negation of the right to citizenship on the basis of one’s place of birth, and retroactively conferred citizenship on the basis of the immigration status of one’s parents.

In 2014, the Inter-American Court of Human Rights (IACHR) ruled in a binding decision that the Dominican government practiced “a systematic pattern of expulsions of Haitians and persons of Haitian descent based on discriminatory concepts, including collective expulsions.” The decision called for redress to victims who suffered illegal deportations, the denial of identity documents, and arbitrary deprivation of nationality. The IACHR furthermore deemed Dominican Law 169-14 “an impediment to the full exercise of the right to nationality of the victims” and a violation of “the right to identity, and the right to equal protection of the law recognized in Article 24” of the American Convention on Human Rights, which are binding obligations.

The Dominican government’s dismissive reaction to the IACHR ruling demonstrated a “shocking disregard for international law,” according to Amnesty International. Dominican security forces have been tasked with implementing these illegal migration policies, according to the declarations of Dominican Defense Minister Máximo William Muñoz Delgado and the head of the General Directorate of Migration, Rubén Darío Paulino Sem. The security forces that appear poised to carry out mass deportations within the country, including the U.S.-trained border patrol agency, CESFRONT, have received more than $17.5 million in assistance from the United States since 2013, the year that the Constitutional Court handed down its ruling.

The Department of State has acknowledged that Dominican security forces have committed gross violations of human rights, including extrajudicial killings and torture. In one instance, according to a 2013 State Department report, migration agents and National Police officers “forcefully entered the home of 31-year-old Haitian immigrant Jean Robert Lors during a mass repatriation round-up” and beat him so severely—allegedly “with the butts of their weapons”— that he died shortly thereafter. A “widespread perception of official impunity” for such egregious acts coupled with routine discrimination against Haitian migrants and their descendants makes it a virtual certainty that darker-skinned Dominicans will suffer severe violations of their human rights as a result of the government’s unlawful policies on migration and citizenship. Indeed, the State Department

concluded that within the Dominican Republic, “the most serious human rights problem was discrimination against Haitian migrants and their descendants, including the Constitutional Tribunal’s September 2013 ruling.”

It is exactly this sort of financial assistance to security forces that the Leahy Amendments are designed to curtail, as the State Department demonstrated when it suspended police aid to Saint Lucia in 2013. If the United States is serious about protecting universally recognized human rights, we must no longer abet such actions in the Dominican Republic, much less be complicit in an impending intensification of human rights abuses. In our view, it appears impossible for the Dominican government to move forward with the implementation of its human rights-violating, internationally condemned citizenship laws without involving its security forces in yet more widespread and severe abuses.

We wish to clarify that we make our recommendation not in opposition to the people of the Dominican Republic, but rather against an official U.S. policy of funding and training Dominican security forces that are both responsible for gross human rights violations and positioned to commit many more abuses without a sharp signal from the United States that such practices are unacceptable. By continuing to offer its military aid to the Dominican security forces, the United States is undermining internal efforts by a variety of organizations and individuals in Dominican civil society to protect vulnerable people, defend human rights, and bring the country into compliance with international law. We urge you to suspend U.S. assistance to Dominican security forces and stand up for human rights in the Dominican Republic at this critical moment.

We would greatly appreciate the opportunity to speak with your office about this matter; to this end, a small group of us kindly request a meeting with Assistant Secretary Jacobson at her convenience to further discuss our proposal and address any concerns you may have.

Sincerely,

Art Flanagan, Peace Corps Country Director (2011-2014)

Romeo Massey, Peace Corps Country Director (2005-2011)

Dan Salcedo, Peace Corps Country Director (1999-2002)

Returned Peace Corps Volunteers:

1. Hal Mayerson, 1962-1964, Salcedo

2. Harold E Hopkins, 1962-1964, Constanza

3. John C Miller, 1962-1964, Puñal, Santiago

4. Keith Olson, 1962-1964, Boca de Yuma

5. Robert Labbe, 1962-1964, Punal, Santiago

6. Robert Myers, 1962-1964, Moca

7. Kirby Jones, 1963-1965, Santo Domingo

8. Patricia Gallagher Plas, 1963-1965, Puerto Plata

9. John O’Neill, 1963-1965, Santiago

10. Harry Keramidas, 1964-1966, Santo Domingo & Puerto Plata

11. Barbara L. Sims, 1965-1967, Sanchez and Puerto Plata

12. Lucy Friedman, 1965-1967, Santo Dominican

13. Rosalie A. Wolf, 1965-1967, San Jose de Ocoa

14. William Friedman, 1965-1967, Los Minas Santo Domingo.

15. Florence Hedeen, 1966-1968, San Francisco De Macoris

16. Janice Jorgensen, 1966-1968, Amina, Valverde-Mao

17. John C Frank, 1966-1968, Copey de Monte Cristi

18. John Yuasa, 1966-1968, Higuey, Santo Domingo

19. Jon Lewis Gleiforst, 1966-1968, Bohechio, San Juan de la Maguana

20.Judith Johnson Thoms, 1966-1968, Higuey and Monte Plata

21. Mark P. Widoff, 1966-1968, Bonao

22.Martin Adler, 1966-1969, Santo Domingo

23.Ronald F. Billings, 1966-1967, Jarabacoa

24.Ruel Chaffee Monell, 1966-1969, Dajabón

25. Steve Lawrence, 1966-1968, Samana

26.Steven Campbell, 1966-1968, Santo Domingo

27. Dianne Brause, 1967-1969, Puerta Plata

28.Ellie Glaessel-Brown, 1967-1969, Puerto Plata

29.Kathryn Hanowell, 1967-1969, Santo Domingo

30.Kim Herman, 1967-1969, San Rafael del Yuma de Higuey

31. Stephen Johnson, 1967-1969, Naranjo Dulce/Jaya, Duarte

32.Victoria Taylor, 1967-1969, Monte Plata, Boca Chica

33.William Akutagawa, 1967-1969, Bonao

34.Guy Baehr, 1968-1971, Guayubin, Monte Cristi

35. J. Daniel Goering, 1968-1970, San Jose de Ocoa, Peravia

36.Michael Doolen, 1968-1970, Hato Mayor

37. A. Daniel Mizroch, 1969-1970, Santiago

38.Gail Brayley, 1969-1971, Santiago de los Caballeros

39.Barry Smedberg, 1971-1974, Semana

40.Gerald Lutes, 1971-1972, Santo Domingo

41. Mark Feedman, 1972-1975, Rio Limpio, Estrelleta

42.Anne Pirie McCready, 1973-1975, Bonao

43.Glen Ellis Baumbach, 1973-1975, Cotui

44.James Foster, 1974-1978, Santo Domingo

45.Polly Gilbert, 1974-1976, San Jose de Las Matas

46.Robert Wussler, 1975-1977, Pedernales

47. Blair Bertaccini, 1975-1977, Santiago

48.Mary Foley, 1975-1976, Jarabacoa

49.George Gabay, 1976-1981, Hatillo de Cotui

50.Susan Celadilla, 1976-1978, Sabana de la Mar

51. Anne Sapienza, 1977-1979, Mao & Santiago

52.Marcy Kelley, 1977-1979, Jarabacoa

53.Amy Davids, 1977-1979, Padre Las Casas

54. Joseph R. Hunnings, 1979-1981, Sabana de la Mar

55. Shushan Vetzmadian, 1979-1981, San Cristobal

56.Brice C. Showell, 1980-1983, Loma de Cabrera

57. Anne Weeks, 1981-1983, Mao

58.Jay Moses, 1981-1983, Jarabacoa

59.Katherine Stears, 1981-1983, Sabana de la Mar

60.Roxan Duran (nee Jantz), 1981-1983, Loma de Cabrera

61. Rita Murphy, 1982-1984, Barahona

62.Veronica Wisniewski, 1982-1984, La Siembra, Azua

63.Carolyn Woods, 1983-1985, Capotillo

64.Carolyn D.Woods, 1983-1985, Capotillo

65.Daryl T. Smith, 1983-1986, Jarabacoa

66.Kathleen O’Connell, 1983-1985, Moncion

67. Harry Browne, 1984-1986, Tamayo

68.Glen Milstein, Ph.D., 1984-1987, El Rincon de Las Galeras, Samana

69.Helen Hartnett, 1985-1986, San Francisco de Macoriss

70.Diane Partl, 1985-1988, Sombero, Bani

71. Jan Steckel, 1985-1987, Villa Clara outside Samaná

72.Keith Crosslin, 1986-1988, Sabana de la Mar

73. Michael Seidman, 1986-1989, El Limon

74. Theresa Zingery, 1986-1988, Puerto Plata

75. Barbara Jo White, 1987-1987, Hondo Valle

76.Barrie Vance-Haywood, 1987-1989, Jarabacoa

77. Brent Maier, 1987-1989, La Colonia

78.Chris Brey, 1987-1989, Juncalito Abajo, Janico, Santiago

79. Craig Day, 1987-1989, Pedernales

80.Emily London, 1987-1989, Sanchez

81. Julianne Mattson, 1987-1989, Cabrera

82.Stephanie Lenartz, 1987-1989, La Romana

83.Morgen Kimbrell, 1988-1989, Rancho Arriba

84.Patricia Fitzgerald, 1988-1990, La Romana

85.Sonja Jorgensen, 1988-1990, Villa Bao

86.Kevin Young, 1988-1991, Moca

87.Anita Phillips, 1989-1991, Samana de la Mar

88.Deborah Laskowski, 1989-1990, Santo Domingo

89.John Robinson, 1989-1992, Las Matas de Farfan

90.Patricia Erwin, 1989-1991, Hato Mayor

91. Patricia Oliver, 1989-1991, Las Matas de Farfan

92.Peter Hainley, 1989-1991, Bani

93.Joana McFarland, 1990-1992, Santiago

94.Mary Akers, 1990-1992, Consuelo

95.Tim Fournier, 1990-1992, Jima Arriba, La Vega

96.Mark Sample, 1991-1994, Santiago de los Caballeros

97. Rodrigo Diaz, 1991-1994, Distrito Municipal de Villa Elisa

98.Bill Reynolds, 1992-1994, Santo Domingo

99.Brian Brown-Cashdollar, 1992-1994, Clavijo Arriba, Santiago Rodriguez

100. Ginger Rumph, 1992-1995, El Ranchito, Santiago

101. Jennifer Greenwald, 1992-1994, Las Matas de Farfan

102. Margarete Banner, 1993-1995, Higuerito

103. Ramesh Goonetilleke, 1994-1996, Los Llanos

104. Thomas Rice, 1994-1997, Jima Arriba, La Vega

105. Wendy McLaughlin, 1994-1996, Las Yayas de Viajama

106. Meredith Chimento, 1994-1997, Los Naranjos, Provincia Duarte

107. Eileen, 1995-1997, Hato Mayor

108. Heather fosburgh, 1995-1997, Loma de Cabrera, Dajabon

109. Jana Hilleren, 1995-1997, Salcedo

110. Rebecca Lund, 1995-1998, Carbonera, Monte Cristi

111. Lisa Benni, 1996-1998, Elias Pina

112. Kristen Caputo, 1996-1998, Las Lagunas

113. Leslie Dominguez, 1996-1998, Los Martinez, San Jose de Ocoa

114. Juvy Bertoldo Radford, 1996-1998, Moca

115. Matthew Kaye, 1996-1998, San Jose de Ocoa

116. Sarit Helman, 1996-1998, Santiago

117. Karen Skjei, 1997-1999, San Jose de Ocoa

118. Rebecca Schacket, 1997-1999, Dominican Republic

119. Robin Penegar, 1997-1999, Bani

120. Krystal Williams, 1997-1999, El Jamo, Santiago

121. Stephanie Shaffer, 1997-1999, Nagua

122. Alice (Wong) Moughamian, 1998-2001, El Aguacate de Jacagua, Santiago

123. Carey Dachik, 1998-2001, Salamanca, Santiago

124. Kristin Shipler, 1998-2001, Santo Domingo

125. Markia Miller, 1998-2000, Samaná

126. Kara Mitchell, 1998-2000, Puerto Plata

127. Amanda Rives, 2000-2002, Jarabacoa, la Vega

128. Annabel Ipsen, 2000-2002, Santo Domingo

129. Chanda O’Donnell de Ramirez, 2000-2002, Jarabacoa, La Vega

130. Danielle Mulack, 2000-2003, Guerra

131. David Smith, 2000-2002, Los Toros, Azua

132. Linda Somers, 2000-2002, Peurto Plata

133. Aaron Kauffman, 2001-2003, Neyba

134. Amanda Rader, 2001-2004, La Yautia, Espaillat

135. April Fitzpatrick, 2001-2002, Santiago, La Cienaga

136. Daniel Sutton, 2001-2003, Estancia del Yaque

137. Jaime Gomez, 2001-2004, Yamasa

138. Joshua Malpass, 2001-2003, Restauration

139. Joy T. Jacobs, 2001-2011, Salcedo & Santo Domingo

140. Kelika Konda, 2001-2003, Santo Domingo

141. Laura James, 2001-2003, Jimani, Independencia

142. Marjorie E Cassaro, 2001-2003, Santo Domingo

143. Taylor Dale Bassett, 2001-2003, Los Arroyos, Barahona

144. Amanda Bucci, 2002-2004, Puerto Plata

145. Carrie Vogelsang, 2002-2004, Sabana de la Mar, Hato Mayor

146. Casey OConnor, 2002-2002, Partido

147. David Hotstream, 2002-2004, Restauracion, Dajabon

148. Elizabeth Gruber, 2002-2004, Pedernales

149. Erik Gruber, 2002-2004, Pedernales

150. Jonathan Muller, 2002-2004, Oviedo, Pedernales

151. Justin Overdevest, 2002-2004, La Peñita Abajo, Dajabon

152. Kevin Wheeler, 2002-2004, Gualete, Puerto Plata

153. Lisanna S. Gonzalez, 2002-2004, Gualete, Puerto Plata

154. Mahri Sarah Leonard-Fleckman, 2002-2004, Gurabo of Gualete, Puerto Plata

155. Matthew Cummins, 2002-2004, Santo Domingo

156. Melinda Foran, 2002-2004, Altamira, Puerto Plata

157. Nathan Kennedy, 2002-2004, Guayajayuco, Pedro Santana

158. Nicole Dalberto, 2002-2004, Clavellina, Dajabon

159. Rachel Anne Pitek Horta, 2002-2004, Laguna Salada

160. Ramiro Hernandez, 2002-2004, Castillo, Duarte

161. Raymond M Rudd, 2002-2004, Enriquillo, Barahona

162. Rebecca Brown, 2002-2004, La Vega

163. Amanda Lynne Standing, 2003-2005, Loma de Cabrera

164. Andres Korin, 2003-2005, Canoa, Barahona

165. Andrew Dempsey-Karp, 2003-2005

166. Bethany Kaiser, 2003-2005, Jarabacoa, La Vega

167. Casey Silva, 2003-2005, Batey San Felipe

168. Chris Wiger, 2003-2005, El Cumbí, Puerto Plata

169. Christopher Varley, 2003-2005, Constanza

170. Courtney Wyly (Gomez), 2003-2005, El Arroyazo, Constanza, La Vega

171. Crystal White, 2003-2005, Bella Vista de Guerra

172. Deborah Greebon, 2003-2005, Santo Domingo

173. Eric Mackintosh, 2003-2005, Los Cerezos, Dajabón

174. Erin Burke, 2003-2005, Juncalito

175. Heather Medina Suceda, 2003-2005, Puerto Escondido

176. Jacquelyn Caglia, 2003-2005, Jaibon, Valverde

177. Jason Gipson-Nahman, 2003-2006, Manzanillo

178. Joanna Mauer, 2003-2007, Jarabacoa, La Vega

179. Kelly Musoke, 2003-2005, El Bosque, Monte Plata

180. Kimberly Castillo, 2003-2005, Cabral

181. Kyla Pearlman, 2003-2005, Agua de Luis, Monte Cristi

182. Laura Sundquist, 2003-2006, Mella, Independencia

183. Laurian Richards Mapp, 2003-2005, Monte Plata

184. Lisa, 2003-2006, Sabana del Puerto, Bonao

185. Lyle Stone, 2003-2005, El Cercado, San Juan

186. Margaret A Jackson, 2003-2005, Calle la Piedra, Bonao, Monsenor Nouel

187. Mary Rebecca Clark, 2003-2005, Las Lagunas de Nisibon, La Altagracia

188. William Morris, 2003-2005, Vuelta Larga, Maria Trinidad Sanchez

189. Alison Whitehead, 2004-2007, Altamira; La Romana

190. Amanda Gilley-Shaabneh, 2004-2006, Los Conuquitos

191. Andrea Pestone Capellan, 2004-2006, El Majagual, San Cristobal

192. Angela Bennett, 2004-2006, Consuelo, SPM

193. Brooke Rufo-Hill, 2004-2006, Sonador, Bonao

194. Christina Fontecchio Wakefield, 2004-2005, Batey Nuevo, San Pedro

195. Christine Simone Wilson, 2004-2006, Gualete and La Romana

196. Christy Dimos Jones, 2004-2006, Caraballo, Puerto Plata

197. Dominic Nahas, 2004-2007, Rancho Arriba, San Jose de Ocoa

198. Gary Vance, 2004-2006, El Cercado, San Juan

199. George Leamon, 2004-2006, Huevito, Puerto Plata

200. Greg Mitchell, 2004-2006, La Colonia Mixta, Independencia

201. Hayes Mann, 2004-2006, Sabana Mula

202. Jennifer Megee, 2004-2005, La Penita Abajo

203. Jill Higgins, 2004-2006, El Factor

204. Joe Blotnick, 2004-2006, Nagua

205. Katherine Buckel, 2004-2005, Batey Cojobal

206. Kristina Katich, 2004-2006, El Cercado, San Juan de la Maguana

207. Laura Ibañez, 2004-2007, Barahona

208. Lesley Newman, 2004-2006, Sabana Larga, Dajabon

209. Maria Corrao, 2004-2006, Guayabal, Independencia

210. Mariah Lafleur, 2004-2006, Batey Atilano II

211. Michael Yocum, 2004-2006, Guayajayuco, Elías Piña

212. Piper Perreault, 2004-2005, Capotillo, Dajabon

213. Rachelle Olden, 2004-2006, Santiago

214. Samantha Keene, 2004-2006

215. Sara Robertson, 2004-2006, Guayajayuco, Elías Piña

216. Teddy Fitzpatrick, 2004-2006, Puerto Plata

217. William Brinson Willis, 2004-2006, Pescado Bobo

218. Yuriko de la Cruz, 2004-2006, Las Zanjas, San Juan de la Maguana

219. Benjamin Kushner, 2005-2007, Sabana de la Mar

220. Brian Quistorff, 2005-2008, El Seibo

221. Calleen Simon, 2005-2008, El Seibo

222. Cynthia Patton, 2005-2007, Hostos, Duarte

223. Denice Dublin, 2005-2007, Higuey

224. Denise Rabidoux, 2005-2007, Haina

225. Elizabeth Bougher Garcia, 2005-2007, Comendador, Elias Piña

226. Emily Rabe, 2005-2007, Rodeo, Monte Cristi

227. Jennifer Bires, 2005-2007, Azua

228. Jessica Heckert, 2005-2007, Pedernales

229. Jessica Penetar, 2005-2007, Sanchez Ramirez

230. Jessica Stearns, 2005-2007, Jarabacoa

231. Julie Marie Mullen, 2005-2007, Bayaguana

232. Kathryn Ernst, 2005-2007, Paraiso, Barahona

233. Katie Galvin, 2005-2007, Bohechio, San Juan de la Maguana

234. Lisa Ilene Wiggleton Guerrero, 2005-2007, Pimentel, Duarte

235. Marita Lamb, 2005-2007, Los Guineos, Santiago

236. Mark Gudmastad, 2005-2007, Capotillo, Dajabon

237. Matt Haygood, 2005-2007, Monte Coca, Hato Mayor

238. Matthew Ferner, 2005-2007, Pedro Sanchez, El Seibo

239. Meriel L Darzen, 2005-2007, Hipolito Billini, Dajabon

240. Molly Rosenberg, 2005-2007, Palo Verde, Monte Cristi

241. Monica Barrera, 2005-2007, Monte Plata, Monte Plata

242. Oravanh Thammasen, 2005-2007, Richmond

243. Randolph Mauer, 2005-2009, Quita Coraza, Barahona

244. Scott Freeman, 2005-2007, Constanza

245. Stephen Good, 2005-2007, Guaranal, Puerto Plata

246. Thomas Ventre, 2005-2007, Los Cerezos, Dajabon

247. Tilden Keller, 2005-2007, San Felipe

248. Yee Chen, 2005-2007, Altamira, Puerto Plata

249. Aaron Arnoldy, 2006-2008, Miches, El Seibo

250. Adam Bremer, 2006-2008, Los Hidalgos, Bayaguana

251. Adrienne Gilbert, 2006-2009, San Juan de la Maguana

252. Bianca Ryan Taveras, 2006-2008, Jamao al Norte, Espaillat

253. Catherine Wood, 2006-2008

254. Charles R Phillips, 2006-2008, El Firme

255. Christina Y. Nelson, 2006-2009, Barahona, Barahona

256. David Michael Mayo, 2006-2009, Cambita Garabitos, San Cristobal

257. Dawn O Phillips, 2006-2008, El Firme

258. Elizabeth Scott Teige, 2006-2008, El Yayal, Nagua

259. Enrique, 2006-2009, Mata San Juan

260. Erin Tavarez, 2006-2008, Belloso, Puerto Plata

261. Erin Wagner, 2006-2010, Sabana Mula, Elías Piña

262. Glenn Vorhes, 2006-2009, La Sierra, Altamira

263. Helen Mao, 2006-2008, Jima Abajo, La Vega

264. Iosefa Alofaitulu, 2006-2008, Bahoruco, Barahona

265. Iris laurencio, 2006-2009, Las Taranas, Villa Riva

266. Jill Abney, 2006-2009, Oviedo, Pedernales

267. Joan Perreault, 2006-2009, San José de Matanzas, María Trinidad Sanchez

268. Jon Santiago, 2006-2008, Los Bateyes de Imbert

269. Joseph Simon, 2006-2009, Las Matas De Farfan

270. Katherine Devine, 2006-2008, Juncalito, Santiago

271. Kaveh Azimi, 2006-2008, Batey 8, Barahuco

272. Laura Espinoza, 2006-2008, Moca, Espaillat

273. Laura Romah, 2006-2008, La Gina de Miches, El Seibo

274. Mark Choi, 2006-2008, Imbert

275. Matthew Crossett, 2006-2008, Las Mulas, San Juan

276. Matthew Whitnall, 2006-2009

277. Megan Palacios, 2006-2008, Ramon Santana, San Pedro de Macoris

278. Megan Zella Rounseville, 2006-2009, Pedernales

279. Melissa Alofaituli, 2006-2008, Enriquillo, Barahona

280. Melissa Cruz Esmero, 2006-2008, Puerto Plata

281. Michael Menelli, 2006-2008, El Rincón de Las Galeras, Samaná

282. Michelle Sutton, 2006-2008, Guayabal, Santiago

283. Nathaniel Cole, 2006-2008, Vicentillo, El Sèibo

284. Neal Riemer, 2006-2010, Pimentel, Duarte

285. Rebecca Anderson, 2006-2008, La Joya, San Francisco de Macorís

286. Ryan, 2006-2009, El Cercado, Elias Pina

287. Sarah Benefiel, 2006-2008, Escalera Arriba, Santiago

288. Stephanie Giddings, 2006-2008, Puerto Plata

289. Tri DeSa, 2006-2009, Los Quemados, Bonao

290. Alicia Srinivas, 2007-2009

291. Alissa Machani, 2007-2009, Proyecto 4, Azua

292. Angela Harmon, 2007-2009, La Vega

293. Anthony Privetera, 2007-2009, Higo de La Cruz, Bahoruco

294. Bailey Gamble, 2007-2010, Rancho Francisco, San Jose de Ocoa

295. Ben Lemkau, 2007-2009, Las Matas de Farfan

296. Benjamin Berry, 2007-2009, Jarabacoa

297. Betsy Cincoski, 2007-2009, Pedro Sanchez, El Seibo

298. Charles Requadt, 2007-2009, Pedernales

299. Cheryl Holmes, 2007-2009, Las Hermanas Mirabal

300. Cheryl Holub, 2007-2010, Amiama Gomez, Azua

301. Claudette Banda, 2007-2009, Jarabacoa

302. Colleen Beye, 2007-2009, Veron, Higuey

303. Cynthia Sandhu, 2007-2009, Sierra Prieta

304. Dana Kuhn, 2007-2008, Lo Tumbaos, Bani

305. Danny Wilson, 2007-2009, La Placeta de Chaquey, Cotui, Sanchez Ramirez

306. David Benitez, 2007-2009, La Descubierta, Independencia

307. David Garfunkel, 2007-2010, San Francisco de Macoris

308. Derrick Lewis, 2007-2011, El Seibo

309. Dilana Martinez, 2007-2010, Villa Padre Nuestro, La Altagracia

310. Emily Marchese, 2007-2009, Cotui, Sanchez Ramirez

311. Emily Matuzek, 2007-2009, El Cacique, Monte Plata

312. Erica Monteith, 2007-2010, Samaná

313. Esperanza Garcia, 2007-2009, El Pinar, San Jose de Ocoa

314. Evan Caplan, 2007-2009, Salcedo

315. Gerda Maass, 2007-2009, El Naranjal

316. Jake Forrest Browder, 2007-2009, El Cercado, San Juan

317. Jennifer Goode, 2007-2009, Los Cerros de Aminilla

318. Joanna Carman, 2007-2009, Loma Verde, San Cristobal

319. Joseph McElligott, 2007-2009, Sabana de la mar, Hato Mayor

320. Judy Torres, 2007-2009, Los Rios

321. Kaitlin Kubinsky, 2007-2009, El Ramon

322. Kate Cavallin, 2007-2009, Los Pajones, Nagua

323. Katherine Tuider, 2007-2010, El Puente de la Horma, San Jose de Ocoa

324. Kevin Siedlecki, 2007-2009, Altamira, Puerto Plata

325. Kimberly Brown, 2007-2010, Cotui, Sanchez Ramirez

326. Lily Mendelson, 2007-2009, La Capilla, Maria Trinidad Sanchez

327. Lori J Holmes Cabrera, 2007-2009, Luperon de Puerto Plata

328. Maayan Melamed, 2007-2009, Don Gregorio, Nizao

329. Megan Cecil, 2007-2009, Cotui

330. Pamela Schreier, 2007-2009, Dajabon

331. Patrick Davis, 2007-2010, Espaillat

332. Rachel Mae Gottesman, 2007-2009, Las Pajas Batey & Duveaux

333. Robert Gradoville, 2007-2009, Altamira, Puerto Plata

334. Alan Huang, 2007-2009, Villa Nizao, Barahona

335. Robert Lehman, 2007-2009, Monte Llano, Las Hermanas Mirabal

336. Ryan Stock, 2007-2009, El Rubio, Santiago

337. Sarah Parker, 2007-2009, Puerto Plata

338. Tod Haggard, 2007-2009, Mahoma, San Jose de Ocoa

339. Zahira Navarrete, 2007-2009, Mao, Valverde

340. Zoe Franco, 2007-2009, San Rafael

341. Alanna Hughes, 2008-2010, Vicentillo, El Seibo

342. Alison Driver, 2008-2011, Batey 8, Barahuco

343. Anne Tatarsky, 2008-2010, Los Claveles, Altamira, Puerto Plata

344. Arianna C. Baseman, 2008-2010, Fantino

345. Asahi Wada, 2008-2010, Puerto Plata

346. Benjamin Prickel, 2008-2010, Villa Jaragua

347. Betsy Spencer, 2008-2010, Navarrette

348. Brianna Keefe-Oates, 2008-2011, Batey Las Pajas

349. Brittany Borg, 2008-2011, Los Cacaos, San Cristobal

350. Christina Marino, 2008-2010, Miches, El Seibo

351. Christopher Ward, 2008-2010

352. Dan Golub, 2008-2011, Baní, Peravia

353. Daniel Golub, 2008-2011, Baní, Peravia

354. Danielle Hunt Ortega, 2008-2010, San Jose de Las Matas

355. Dean Avery, 2008-2013, Santiago

356. Emily Merletto, 2008-2009, Batey 7

357. Eva Miller, 2008-2010, Rincon Hondo, Castillo, Duarte

358. Iain Hunt, 2008-2010, Altamira, Puerto Plata

359. Iris Padilla, 2008-2010, Samana

360. Jacqueline Guerrero, 2008-2011, Cienaga, Barahona

361. Jay Michael Thrasher, 2008-2010, El Cercado, San Juan de las Maguanas

362. Jeff Wahl, 2008-2010, La Guama, San Juan

363. Jenna Dickerson, 2008-2010, Guatapanal, Valverde

364. Jennifer Hamer, 2008-2010, Las Clavellinas

365. Jennifer R. Bailey, 2008-2010, Villa Clara, Samana

366. Jennifer Roque-Pichardo, 2008-2011, San Victor, Moca

367. Jessica Parks, 2008-2010, Magua

368. Joel Stephen Alex, 2008-2010, Escalera Arriba, Puerto Plata

369. Jonathan Welle, 2008-2010, Canoa, Barahona

370. Justin Lee, 2008-2010, Bahoruco, Barahona

371. Karina Seyler, 2008-2010, Guayabal

372. Katherine Valle, 2008-2010, Tireo, Constanza

373. Keane Bhatt, 2008-2010, Villa Altagracia

374. Kelly Connors, 2008-2011, Higuerito, Moca

375. Kenzie Kraemer, 2008-2011, Los Guineos, Monte Plata

376. Laurel Tanza, 2008-2010, Santiago

377. Lauren Ramsey Abreu, 2008-2011, Baoba del Piñal, Maria Trinidad Sanchez

378. Linsey Jaco, 2008-2010, Pedro Sanchez, El Seibo

379. Mariel Elana Beasley, 2008-2010, Batey Cuchilla, Bahoruco

380. Mark Humberstone, 2008-2011, Altamira, Puerto Plata

381. Megan Munroe, 2008-2010, La Romana

382. Meredith Binford, 2008-2010, Jabonico, Sanchez Ramirez

383. Mica Jenkins, 2008-2010, Palmar Grande, Puerto Plata

384. Michal Gutowski, 2008-2010, Bayaguana, Monte Plata

385. Nichole Salinger, 2008-2010, Bajabonico Arriba

386. Peter Mach, 2008-2010, El Higuero, Maria Trinidad Sanchez

387. Randi Bates, 2008-2010, Manabao

388. Regina Lyn Cruz, 2008-2010, San Jose de Matanzas

389. Renata Sancken, 2008-2010, Cabarete

390. Sarah Casey, 2008-2011, La Colorada, Puerto Plata

391. Shilpa Jhobalia, 2008-2010, Las Delicias, Bonao

392. Taylor Joseph Joyal, 2008-2010, Mata Grande, Santiago

393. Tim Rimmer, 2008-2010, Los Claveles

394. Trenita Childers, 2008-2010, La Romana

395. Trina Mintern, 2008-2010, Duverge

396. Yolanda Broks, 2008-2010, Los Tumbao, Peravia

397. Adrienne Diaz, 2009-2011, Santo Domingo

398. Alanna Savage, 2009-2011, Gaspar Hernández, Espaillat

399. Amanda Meng, 2009-2011, Imbert

400. Andrea Dominguez, 2009-2011, Altamira, Puerto Plata

401. Andrew Hanson, SJ, 2009-2011, Puerto Plata

402. Andrew Martin, 2009-2011, Abreu, María Trinidad Sánchez

403. Arya Zarrinkelk, 2009-2011, Manzanillo aka Pepillo Salcedo, Monte Cristi

404. Benjamin Simasek, 2009-2011, Blanco, Monsenor Nouel (Bonao)

405. Bob Tuttle, 2009-2012, La Penda, Hermanas Mirabal

406. Brittany Huerta, 2009-2011, Restauracion, Dajabon

407. Cameron Bandera, 2009-2011, La Vega

408. Cameron Jones, 2009-2012, Batey 9, Independencia

409. Cassidy Rush, 2009-2011, La Vega, La Vega

410. Helen Gagne, 2009-2011, Bitoa, Santiago

411. Jaron Williams, 2009-2011, La Cabirma Arriba, Cenovi deToma, Santiago

Rodríguez

412. Jasmine Carver, 2009-2011, Pedro Santana

413. Jennifer Gudahl Schmidt, 2009-2012, La Romana

414. Jose Morales, 2009-2011, Puerto Juanita, Monte Cristi

415. Katherine Apone, 2009-2011, Platanal, Sanchez Ramirez

416. Kenny Hood, 2009-2012, Batey Cachena, San Pedro de Macoris

417. Kerri Magee, 2009-2012, Batey Experimental, San Pedro de Macoris

418. Kiri Stevenson, 2009-2011, La Cabirma Arriba, Cenovi deToma, Santiago

Rodríguez

419. Magee Morales, 2009-2011, Los Bueyes, Espaillat

420. Malia Garcia, 2009-2011, Tireo, Constanza

421. Margaret Hudson, 2009-2012, Clavijo, Santiago Rodriguez

422. Michael Galhouse, 2009-2011, Cambita Garabitos, San Cristobal

423. Phil Waller, 2009-2012, Yamasá, Monte Plata

424. Rebekah Powell Acosta, 2009-2011, Estero Hondo, Isla Saona, Bayahibe

425. Roberto Fernández, 2009-2012, Partido, Dajabon

426. Sarah Roberts, 2009-2011, Bonao

427. Sarah Termondt, 2009-2012, El Firme, San Francisco de Macoris

428. Shannon Alston, 2009-2012, Santiago

429. Stacie Eliopulos, 2009-2011, La Caya, Valverde

430. Stephanie Garry Garfunkel, 2009-2011, El Limón, Samaná

431. Woodley Smith, 2009-2011, San Juan de la Maguana

432. Eva Gougian, 2009-2011, Los Derramaderos, Monte Cristi

433. Adam Fivenson, 2010-2012, Villa Mella, Santo Domingo

434. Alanna Crotty, 2010-2013, Los Botados, El Seibo

435. Alyson Davidson, 2010-2013, Montecristi

436. Angela Fontaine, 2010-2012, El Seibo

437. Anna Beiler, 2010-2012, Rancho Arriba, San Jose de Ocoa

438. Arliss Gussin, 2010-2013, Pedernales

439. Caitlin D’Albora, 2010-2012, San Cristobal

440. Carly Perez, 2010-2012, Rio Grande Abajo, Altamira

441. Catherine Clare Strange, 2010-2012, Santiago

442. Chelsea Marie Koonz, 2010-2012, Paradero, Mao

443. Christopher Vollmer, 2010-2012, Rio Grande, Altamira, Puerto Plata

444. Daniel Wirth, 2010-2013, Batey Montey Cristi, San Pedro de Macoris

445. Dominic Braham, 2010-2012, San Pedro De Macoris

446. Douglas Wynne, 2010-2012, Los Cacaos, San Cristobal

447. Elisa Paltenghe, 2010-2012, El Cedro, El Seibo

448. Elise Pagel, 2010-2012, San Juan de la Maguana

449. Emma Swift, 2010-2012, Mao, Mao

450. Eric Rojas, 2010-2012, Las Clavellinas

451. Erik Franzen, 2010-2012, Villa Mella

452. Evan Kent Poirson, 2010-2012, Miches

453. Fabian Valdivia, 2010-2013, Guatapanal, Valverde

454. Fotini Chloe Kontos, 2010-2012, Batey 6, Bahoruco

455. Gabrielle Bashist, 2010-2013, Las Galeras, Samaná

456. Heather Phillips, 2010-2012, Juan Lopez, Moca

457. Jaymie Byron, 2010-2012, Aguas Negras, Pedernales

458. Jennifer Humberstone, 2010-2012, Jarabacoa

459. Jessica Edwards, 2010-2012, Baní, Peravia

460. Jessica Pekala, 2010-2012, Batey La Plaza

461. Jillian Blanski, 2010-2012, Jarabacoa

462. Joe South, 2010-2012, Bella Vista, Santiago

463. John Holder, 2010-2012, Puerto Plata

464. Justin Seiter, 2010-2012, El Seibo

465. Justin Swezey, 2010-2012, Pedernales

466. Kathryn Kucharski, 2010-2012, Duveax, San Cristóbal

467. Kristie Peterson, 2010-2012, Los Corozos, San Jose de Ocoa

468. Leon Leid, 2010-2012, San Jose de Ocoa

469. Libby Prewitt, 2010-2012, Batey Cuchilla, Bahoruco

470. Lydia Jane Doll, 2010-2013, Arroyo Barril, Samana

471. Masayuki Sugie, 2010-2012, Los Ríos, Baoruco

472. Melissa Puicon-Healey, 2010-2012, El Rodeo del Pino, Dajabon

473. Meredith Tittler, 2010-2013, Bonao

474. Michael Schon, 2010-2012, Los Pomos, Puerto Plata

475. Natalie Ferrell, 2010-2013, Boca Chica, Santo Domingo

476. Natasha Villanueva, 2010-2012, Santo Domingo

477. Nathaniel Lohman, 2010-2012, Los Tramojos, Ocoa

478. Nicholas Zehner, 2010-2013, Azua

479. Nora Scarlett, 2010-2012, La Descubierta, Independencia

480. Phoebe Sunflower Wirth, 2010-2013, Batey Montey Cristi, San Pedro de

Macoris

481. Rebecca R. Wurst, 2010-2012, Elias Piña

482. Robin DeSantis, 2010-2014, San Cristobal

483. Rodrigo Parra-Ferro, 2010-2014, Los Alcarrizos

484. Sabrina Marquez, 2010-2012, Las Lagunas, Moca

485. Sara Blythe Evjen, 2010-2012, Las Pajas, Hato Mayor

486. Sarah Bottomley, 2010-2012, San Juan de la Maguana

487. Sarayu Adeni, 2010-2012, Playa Najayo, San Cristobal

488. Selina Smith, 2010-2012, Villa Padre Nuestro, La Altagracia

489. Stacey Calhoun, 2010-2012, El Triple Ozama, Monte Plata

490. Victoria Harbison, 2010-2013, San Pedro

491. Zachary Gerth, 2010-2012, Batey El Cano, Monte Plata

492. Andrew Sullivan, 2011-2014, San Cristobal

493. Anna Alvarez, 2011-2013, La Pascuala, Samana

494. Ari Bittel, 2011-2013, Dajabon

495. Ashley Gardner, 2011-2013, Cambita Garabitos, San Cristobal

496. Blair Adams, 2011-2013, Sabaneta de Haina

497. Christina Bradley, 2011-2013, Los Jobitos, Peravia

498. Sarah Chaplin, 2011-2013, Banica, Elias Pina

499. Claire M McManus, 2011-2013, La Caya, Valverde Mao

500. Colleen Ferris, 2011-2013, Isla Saona

501. Damian Alejandro Durruty, 2011-2014, Fondo Grande, Dajabon

502. Dana Adams, 2011-2013, Batey Dona Lila, San Pedro de Macoris

503. Daniel D. Wendt, 2011-2014, Los Montones, San Cristóbal

504. Daniel Kaplan, 2011-2014, Haina

505. Daniel Wendt, 2011-2014, Los Montones, San Cristóbal

506. Dora Emily Yaffe, 2011-2013, Guayubin

507. Dory Trimble, 2011-2013, La Higuera, El Seibo

508. Dustin Moore, 2011-2013, Sabana Grande de Boya, Monte Plata

509. Ellen Parkhurst, 2011-2013, El Cacique, Monte Plata

510. Erin Hicks, 2011-2013, La Charcas de Garabito, San Juan

511. Garrett Johnson, 2011-2013, Restauracion

512. Hadassah Holl, 2011-2012, Los Pilones, Puerto Plata

513. Hillary Moreno Tolentino, 2011-2014, La Victoria, Santo Domingo

514. Jacob White, 2011-2012, Nagua

515. Jacqueline Iloh, 2011-2014, Santiago de los Cabelleros

516. James E. Greenebaum III, 2011-2013, La Culata de Partido, Dajabon

517. Joshua Kennedy, 2011-2013, Las Barreras, Bahoruco

518. Kayla Burkhiser Reynolds, 2011-2013, Arroyo Grande

519. Laura Lehman, 2011-2013, Tabara Arriba, Azua

520. Malika Hodge, 2011-2013, Monte Plata

521. Matthew DeSantis, 2011-2013, Boya, Monte Plata

522. Nicole Phillips, 2011-2014, Batey 5, Bahoruco

523. Paul Robert Kenyon, 2011-2014, Piedra Blanca, La Vega

524. Rodolfo Torres, 2011-2013, Higo de La Cruz, Bahoruco

525. Ryan Browning, 2011-2013, Agua de Luis, Monte Cristi

526. Sabine Bergmann, 2011-2012, Verón, la Altagracia

527. Sabrill Maria Holcomb, 2011-2013, El Limón, Samaná

528. Samantha Norris, 2011-2013, Jarabacoa

529. Timothy Durigan, 2011-2013, Monte Coca, Hato Mayor

530. Tristan Loucks, 2011-2013, Hato San Pedro, Monte Plata

531. Zenia Perez, 2011-2013, Batey 6, Bahoruco

532. Amanda Appel, 2011-2013, Barrancon, Puerto Plata

533. Jeff Yi, 2011-2013, El Convento, Constanza

534. Alexander Hughes, 2012-2014, Jabonico

535. Andrew Grossman, 2012-2014, Altamira, Puerto Plata

536. Ashley Walters, 2012-2015, San Juan

537. Autumn Gardnet, 2012-2013, Los Marranitos

538. Benjamin Gronowski, 2012-2014, Batey Margarita, San Pedro de Macoris

539. Bethany Copeland, 2012-2014, La Parcela, Yamasa

540. Brendan Fields, 2012-2015, Baní, Peravia

541. Cynthia Cowgill, 2012-2014, La Vigia, Dajabon

542. Dan Saboe, 2012-2014, Cotui

543. Deandra Bass, 2012-2015, Boca Chica

544. Elizabeth DeHart, 2012-2015, El Prado, El Seibo

545. Eric Broberg, 2012-2014, Tres Ceibas, Espaillat

546. Jennifer Vettel, 2012-2014, La Hondonada, Sanchez Ramirez

547. Katriya Giombi, 2012-2014, Hato del Yaque, Santiago

548. Marguerite Fenwood, 2012-2014, Elias Piña

549. Paul Durrant, 2012-2014, Palmar Grande, Puerto Plata

550. Peter Hulbert, 2012-2014, Batey Santa Maria, Bahoruco

551. Richard Cowgill, 2012-2014, Dajabon

552. Ryan DuBois, 2012-2014, Bahoruco, Barahona

553. Seth Richardson, 2012-2014, Fantino, Sanchez Ramírez

554. Susan Stasney, 2012-2014, Batey Isabela

555. Tal Wagshal, 2012-2014, Los Tres Pasos, Sanchez Ramirez

556. Thomas Betts, 2012-2014, Loma Atravesada, Monte Cristi

557. Walker A Brown, 2012-2014, Puerto Plata

558. Xanat Gonzalez-Darson, 2012-2014, Tres Ceibas, Maria Trinidad Sanchez

559. Yaazieli Ortiz, 2012-2014, Sosúa, Puerto Plata

560. Yvette Cabrera, 2012-2014, Rancho Arriba, San Jose de Ocoa

20150811 http://www.diariolibre.com

+ Leídas